Short Hiatus

I won’t be posting until the new season (or, at least, until the fandom picks up again)

Cheers! 

Posted
1 year ago
trishna87:

sherbeeee:

samapitongzabala:


“Unable to pass as an honor student in the Republic City University, while his parents go to the dentist, Iroh Jr. attempts to maintain his grandfather Zuko’s honor as he takes his grandmother Mai’s place as a Kyoshi warrior to fight the war against the Equa-Huns who are planning to rid of Emperor Tenzin’s airbending, and soon, of the world… But everything changed when ASDFGHJKL.. attacked.” 

BEHOLD!! IROLAN!!!
 I’m sorry.. 
Click the picture for bigger resolution and the “twisted-little-bit-of-fluff-with-major-angst-and-microscopically-mild-smut-reference-in-a-twisted-AU-based-on-either-your-OTP-with-some-NOTPS-which-is-half-inaccurate-and-where-one-of-your-favorite-character-dies-but-at-least-it-will-make-you-laugh-with-a-twist-ending-within-a-twisted-ending-within-a-twisted-ending” story that comes with this

OH MY GOD THIS IS PERFECT
EVERYBODY GO HOME

ahah XD

trishna87:

sherbeeee:

samapitongzabala:

“Unable to pass as an honor student in the Republic City University, while his parents go to the dentist, Iroh Jr. attempts to maintain his grandfather Zuko’s honor as he takes his grandmother Mai’s place as a Kyoshi warrior to fight the war against the Equa-Huns who are planning to rid of Emperor Tenzin’s airbending, and soon, of the world… But everything changed when ASDFGHJKL.. attacked.”

BEHOLD!! IROLAN!!!

 I’m sorry.. 

Click the picture for bigger resolution and the “twisted-little-bit-of-fluff-with-major-angst-and-microscopically-mild-smut-reference-in-a-twisted-AU-based-on-either-your-OTP-with-some-NOTPS-which-is-half-inaccurate-and-where-one-of-your-favorite-character-dies-but-at-least-it-will-make-you-laugh-with-a-twist-ending-within-a-twisted-ending-within-a-twisted-ending” story that comes with this

OH MY GOD THIS IS PERFECT

EVERYBODY GO HOME

ahah XD

(via serenitymonkala)

Notes
2159
Posted
1 year ago

@ConnectiConn The Tenzin is cosplaying with his kids! And the little Korra kept saying, “I’m the Avatar and you gotta deal with it!” Soooo adorable. And one of the kids kept talking and talking JUST LIKE IKKI! Adorrrrable!

Notes
8
Posted
2 years ago

Got Back from ConnectiConn Last Night…

Sooooo many epic photos. 

Posted
2 years ago

My Headcanons

1) Southern Water Tribe girls dream of marrying Northern princes (except for Korra ;) )
2) A common dream among the youth (especially in rural areas) is to run off to Republic City and make it big.
2) Royalty still exists during Korra’s time, but it’s symbolic rather than political—like in England.
3) Asami wears tampons…
4) Mako and Bolin’s father was the firebender. Their mother was the earthbender.
5) Republic City has a University. One of the majors is a BS in Element Bending.
6) Non-benders can learn to bend, but it would take decades of spiritual development.
7) The above headcanon is hotly debated by scientists of Avatarverse.

Posted
2 years ago

When I Check the Korrlok Tag…

I take off my clothes…

Turn the AC up…

And keep my fan blowing at full speed…

I’m still sweating…

Notes
10
Posted
2 years ago

korrasavvy:

AU:LOK

artwork by:http://polapaz321.tumblr.com follow her guys she’s amazing 

Edit 5/31/12: BOLIN IS HERE NOW GUYS!

Tarrlok OMG!

(via serenitymonkala)

Notes
8436
Posted
2 years ago

RIGHT IN THE FEELS!

(Source: asklittlenaga, via blueowlett)

Notes
1733
Posted
2 years ago

(Source: alltheavatarundertherainbow)

Notes
2
Posted
2 years ago

For Shame…

I ship Tarrlok and Korra soooooo hard. 

Soooooo hard.

Harrrrrrd. 

Must. Write. Smut. 

Also, what is that?

Torra?

Korrlok? 

Tarrloka?

Posted
2 years ago